Schooljaar 1958-59
Zesde Moderne
Leerlingenlijst
Herman Beirnaert, Guido Cathoir, Marc De Backer, Guy De Bruyne, Honoré De Maeyer, Jozef De Smedt, José De Wael, Eddy Durinck, Rudi Duymelinck, Roger Geerinck, Arnold Hey, Luc Lardenoit, Edgard Lockefeer, Romain Maes, Tony Quinet, Marcel Ruymbeeck, Alfons Sanders, Walter Schoenmaekers, Eddy Strobbe, Albert Stuer, August Thuysbaert, André Vaerendonck, Wilfried Van Acker, Eric Van Eynde, Gerard Van Oevelen, Louis Van Raemdonck, Clement Van Royen, Willy Vercauteren, Etienne Verhulst, Dirk Wymeersch,
Zesde Moderne - klas A
Eerste rij: 1 2 Herman Beirnaert, 3 4 5 6 Roger Geerinck,
Tweede rij: 7 8 9 Guy De Bruyne, 10 11 12 José De Wael,
Derde rij: 13 14 15 16 17
Zesde Moderne - klas B
Eerste rij: 1 2 3 Willy Vercauteren, 4 5 6
Tweede rij: 7 8 9 10 11 Walter Schoenmaeckers, 12
Derde rij: 13 André Vaerendonck, 14 15 16 17 18 Eddy Strobbe.
Vijfde Moderne - klas A
Eerste rij: 1 2 3 Rumes, 4 Hugo De Baer, 5 6 7 Juliaan Buyle,
Tweede rij: 8 Willy Strobbe, 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Derde rij: 16 Etienne De Wispeleir, 17 18 19 20 Jozef Snellings, 21 22 Walter Strijpens.
Vijfde Moderne - klas B
Eerste rij: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Tweede rij: 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Derde rij: 16 17 18 19 20 21
Vierde Moderne
Eerste rij: 1 Marcel Verbraeken (O1964), 2 Eddy Neyt (O1964), 3 Eric Van Oevelen (O1963), 4 Romain Bombeke (O1963), 5 Guy Van Haute (O1963), 6 Vergucht, 7 Juul Claeys (O1963),
Tweede rij: 8 Eddy Heyninck (O1963), 9 (Kosterschool), 10 Willy Duymelinck, 11 Jan Van de Vondel, 12 Roland Vercammen (O1963), 13 Theo Smet (O1964), 14 Willy Puylaert, 15 Urbain Van Bambost (O1963),
Derde rij: 16 Michel Vekeman (koster), 17 Guido Vanderborght (O1963), 18 Herman De Vos, 19 André Verheecke (O1963), 20 Raoul Gabriëls (O1963).
Eerste jaar Economie
Eerste rij: 1 2 Jozef De Witte, 3 4 5 Fernand Capeau, 6 Hugo Deckers, 7 8 Roland Goossens, 9 Stefan Van Pottelberge, 10 André Quick,
Tweede rij: 11 Daniël Van Acker, 12 13 14 Carlos Martens, 15 Herman Laneau, 16 Herman Van der Steen, 17 Eduard Schelfhout, 18 Van Impe, 19
Derde rij: 20 21 Hugo Janssens, 22 Arsèle Rowaert, 23 Eugeen Verhellen, 24 Emeric De Cock, 25 Gaston Van Guyse.
Tweede jaar Wetenschappelijke B
Eerste rij: 1 Antoine Lannoey, 2 Walter Weemaes, 3 4 5 Etienne Cornelis, 6 7
Tweede rij: 8 9 10 Omer Van Hoye, 11 Jozef De Cock, 12 13
Derde rij: 14 Ulrick Wauters, 15 16 17 18 19 20
Vierde rij: 21 22 23 Etienne Morjean, 24 25
Derde jaar Economie
Eerste rij: 1 2 Werner Schroeyens, 3 Antoine Delagey, 4 Marc Van Meerssche, 5 Herwig D'Hondt, 6 Simon Gering,
Tweede rij: 7 Alex Dierick, 8 Renaat Van Beveren, 9 Basiel Anné, 10 Joël Waeytens, 11 Willem Neirinck, 12 Roelofs, 13 Norbert De Wilde