Schooljaar 1959-60
Eerste leerjaar
Klastitularis: Julien Dhont
Leerlingenlijst
Julien Baert, Jan Brabants, Etienne Buyle, José De Clercq, Rudy De Breuck, Dirk De Clippeleyr, Freddy Delacourt, Marc Dullaert, Valentin Engels, François Geers, Luc Heerwegh, Paul Heyninck, Frank Hofman, Dirk Koppen, Luc Lyssens, Dirk Rombaut, Albert Rossie, Willy Scheers, Jos Schmitt, François Speleman, Herman Speleman, Rony Steveninck, Ermin Thierens, Eddy Thomaes, Roland Van Cleemput, André Van Daele, Jozef Van Oppens, Patrick Van Overloop, Guido Verbuyst, René Vercauteren, Robert Vercauteren, Sylvain Zaman.
Tweede leerjaar
Klastitularis: Marcel Van Mele
Leerlingenlijst
Omer Baert, Alex De Baere, Karel De Baere, Lieven De Wael, Wilfried D'hollander, Marc Dragon, Hubert De Pauw, Johny François, Rudy Heynderickx, Jan Hofman, Hugo Istas, Paul Joris, Wilfried Meul, Marc Rijckaert, Walter Schack, Dirk Schelfhaut, Eddy Schmitt, Jean-Paul Syx, Hubert Van de Perre, Walter Van Goethem, Marc Van Gucht, Etienne Van Hove, Luc Van Raemdonck, Karel Verschaeren, Jos Vergucht, Walter Weyers.
Derde leerjaar A
Klastitularis: Ernest Rombaut
Leerlingenlijst
Hubert Cleyman, André De Beleyr, Luc De Bock, Etienne De Meulenaer, Luc De Moor, Eric De Weggheleire, Freddy Dua, François Entbrouck, Bernard Foubert, Leo Hebbinckuys, Rudy Lemahieu, Marc Staes, Jan Van den Hende, Eris Van de Perre, Etienne Van Raemdonck, Roger Vanstraelen, Etienne Vercauteren, Hubert Vermeulen, Albert Verstraeten, Luc Wuytack.
Derde leerjaar B
Klastitularis: Werner Smet
Leerlingenlijst
Guido Bollaert, Dirk De Bilde, Georges De Corte, Guy De Gols, Walter Fierens, Rudy Hagens, Jos Hofman, Arnold Hoste, Eric Lenssens, Eric Lyssens, Maurice Metsers, André Moerloos, Rudy Smet, Rudy Vaerewijck, Dany Van Broeck, Marc Weyns, Dany Wilssens, Luc Wuytack, Rudy Zaman.
Vierde leerjaar
Klastitularis: Emiel De Graef
Leerlingenlijst
Daniël Annaert, Eddy Aptekers, Guido Boeykens, Robert Colman, Guido De Beleyr, Walter De Cauwer, Rudy De Rudder, Rony Dragon, Prosper Gillis, Rudy Goossens, Gerard Heerwegh, Peter Hofman, Luc Joris, Herman Koppen, Walter Labelle, Marc Maes, Eddy Rijckaert, Roger Rossie, Etienne Rooms, Roland Rulofs, François Selis, Paul Thomaes, Victor Vandervekens, Guy Vandervliet, Johan Van de Voorde, Regi Vergucht, Eddy Weyn.
Vijfde leerjaar
Klastitularis: Leo Van de Voorde
Leerlingenlijst
Leo Baetens, Willy Bekaert, Willy Blommaert, Hugo Boeykens, Eddy D'Eer, Robert De Geest, Wilfried De Weggheleire, André Geerinck, Jaak Geerinck, Rudy Hofman, Willy Hullebroeck, Dirk Lesandré, Robert Maes, Werner Neve, Paul Staes, Johny Van Geertruy, Hugo Van Havere, Walter Van Hooste, Johan Van Hove, William Vandenbranden, Willy Van Mele, John Van Poucke, Jan Verbeke, Rudy Verfleiren, Ludo Viane, Alex Wauman.
Zesde leerjaar
Klastitularis: Nestor Verbeke
Leerlingenlijst
John Bauwens, Etienne Daman, Walter De Baere, Marcel De Dauw, Harry De Rudder, Paul De Schutter, Freddy Goossens, Robert Heerwegh, Guy Joris, Hugo Maes, Jan Maes, Robert Martens, Jozef Roels, Herman Rumes, Noël Saegeman, Freddy Stiers, Lucien Tulkens, Raphael Van Hoornijck, Eddy Van Luyck, Raoul Van Wauwe, Alfons Vercauteren, Etienne Verheyden, Wulmer Verschueren, Eric Wuytack, Raoul Wuytack, Marc Wymeersch.
V.L.O.
Klastitularis: Bert Van Goethem
Leerlingenlijst
Marcel Bruyns, William Christiaens, René Claeyé, Walter Drouwaert, Walter Hagens, Harry Janssens, Werner Paelinck, Alfons Piessens, Guido Rooms, Gilbert Smet, André Syvertsen, François Thys, Roger Tulkens, Freddy Vander Vekens, Guido Van Mele, Romain Van Meerssche, Jean Van Raemdonck, François Vervoort, Roger Weyers, William Weyers.
Vierde graad
Op schoolreis in 1960 naar de vlieghaven in Zaventem.
1 2 Marcel Bruyns, 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 Walter De Baere, 16 17 18 19 20 Bert Van Goethem, 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Robert Van Goethem, 29 30 31 32 René Claeyé, 33 34 35 Walter Drowaert, 36 37 38 39 40 41 Nestor Verbeke.
{gotop}